Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Iftar ceremony at Kuksaroy Residence
2025-03-26 15Once again, I sincerely congratulate you, all our people, the entire Muslim ummah of the far and near foreign countries on the holy month of Ramadan.
2025-01-14 553The ever-growing profile of the Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week proves that the Emirates has become one of the centers of international dialogue on sustainable development, innovations, green economy, and regional connectivity.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: An entrepreneur is the foundation of the economy, the support of the state
2024-11-23 753The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Yangihayot Industrial Technopark in Tashkent.
2024-11-12 708I would like to extend my deep gratitude to the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques, His Majesty the King of Saudi Arabia Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, and His Highness the Crown Prince and Prime Minister Mohammed bin Salman Al Saud for hosting this important summit today on the most urgent and painful issue on the global political agenda – the problem of Palestine.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev votes in the elections
2024-10-27 758Today, elections to the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis and the Councils of People’s Deputies are taking place in Uzbekistan.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the “BRICS Plus” format
2024-10-24 893I would like to echo the words of gratitude to the President of the Russian Federation, the esteemed Vladimir Putin, for the warm hospitality and exceptional organization of today’s event in ancient Kazan – a city with a thousand-year history, where the cultures of East and West harmoniously coexist.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev completes his working visit to Ashgabat
2024-10-14 476The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has completed his working visit to Ashgabat city and departed for Tashkent.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the International Forum dedicated to the 300th anniversary of poet and philosopher Magtymguly Fragi’s birthday
2024-10-11 311I am pleased to greet all the participants of the International Forum “Interrelation of Times and Civilizations – Basis of Peace and Development” in the wonderful city of Ashgabat.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Ninth Annual Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank
2024-09-26 367The Ninth Annual Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank is being held for the first time in our region. We believe that the choice of Uzbekistan for this prestigious conference is a good example of our cooperation based on mutual respect and trust.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the second “Central Asia – Germany” Summit
2024-09-18 564We are interested in holding regular meetings in this format, with setting up the mechanisms for expert review and implementation of the initiatives put forward.