Uzbek Products Showcased at "APLF - Leather, Materials +, Fashion Access 2025"
2025-03-28 22Uzbekistan has taken another significant step in promoting its national products on the global stage with the participation of a delegation of Uzbek manufacturers and exporters at the prestigious international leather, footwear, and materials exhibition, APLF - Leather, Materials +, Fashion Access 2025, held in Hong Kong. The delegation was led by the Ministry of Investment, Industry, and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The President of Uzbekistan highlights the importance of expanding economic dialogue with the European Union
2025-03-28 19On March 27, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, received a European Union delegation led by the High Representative for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and Vice-President of the European Commission, Kaja Kallas. The meeting focused on enhancing practical cooperation and preparations for upcoming joint events.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Iftar ceremony at Kuksaroy Residence
2025-03-26 15Once again, I sincerely congratulate you, all our people, the entire Muslim ummah of the far and near foreign countries on the holy month of Ramadan.
Tribute paid to the First President
2025-03-22 53Following his visit to Samarkand, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Hazrati Khizr Memorial Complex and paid tribute to the First President of the country, Islam Karimov, by visiting his mausoleum.
Sincere congratulations from international partners on the occasion of Navruz
2025-03-22 50On the occasion of Navruz – one of the most ancient spring holidays in human history, symbolizing the renewal of nature, the beginning of a new life, and rejuvenation, and reflecting the qualities deeply rooted in our multinational people such as kindness, compassion, care for others, creativity, and respect for the homeland and the environment – sincere congratulatory messages have been sent to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from heads of foreign states and governments, leaders of international organizations, and prominent public figures.
President of Uzbekistan meets with Advisor Suma Chakrabarti
2025-03-20 20On March 19, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, met with the Advisor to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Economic Development, Good Governance and International Cooperation, Suma Chakrabarti.