Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives Tatarstan delegation
2019-11-27 5770On November 26, 2019, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a Russian delegation led by President of the Republic of Tatarstan Rustam Minnikhanov
Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives the President of the Asian Football Confederation
2019-09-17 6019On September 16, 2019, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received Shaikh Salman bin Ebrahim Al Khalifa, President of the Asian Football Confederation
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives Chairman of Russia’s State Duma
2019-09-17 5403On September 16, 2019, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a delegation of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russia
Shavkat Mirziyoyev signs the law on joining of Uzbekistan to the Turkic Council
2019-09-16 5943President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed the Law “On ratification of the Nakhichevan Agreement”, the founding document of the Turkic Council
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev laid flowers to Islam Karimov Monument
2019-09-02 6105President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Islam Karimov Memorial Complex in Tashkent on September 2, 2019, and laid a wreath at the monument to the First President, paid tribute to his blessed memory
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Our courageous and persistent people remain faithful to the chosen path of independence
2019-09-01 5818The Palace of International Forums “Uzbekistan” hosted celebrations on the occasion of the 28th anniversary of the state independence of the country
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Today we are writing a new history of Uzbekistan
2019-08-27 5870On August 26, 2019, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev has met with Uzbek and foreign bloggers who arrived at the Sharq Taronalari international music festival
Address by the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Solemn Ceremony Dedicated to the Opening of the XII «Sharq Taronalari» International Music Festival
2019-08-27 6121(Samarkand, August 26, 2019)
The President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Karakalpakstan
2019-08-21 6126The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in the Republic of Karakalpakstan on August 20, 2019, in order to acquainted with the progress of the creative work being carried out, implementing major projects and dialogue with the people
Shavkat Mirziyoyev lays a wreath at the Victory Monument
2019-07-31 367The official visit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Republic of Belarus has started.