Shavkat Mirziyoyev holds talks with EBRD chief
2020-06-11 9188On June 11, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held video conference talks with Suma Chakrabarti, President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev orders to reduce poverty
2020-06-05 288According to preliminary estimates, the pandemic can seriously affect the income of about 450 thousand families in Uzbekistan.
2020-05-08 8767On May 8, 2020, a telephone conversation took place between the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Elbasy Nursultan Nazarbayev
2020-05-06 7711On May 6, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with President of the Islamic Republic of Iran Hassan Rouhani
Shavkat Mirziyoyev talks with local residents returning to their homes
2020-05-03 316The Head of the state yesterday visited flood-affected settlements and instructed to clean up the territory, restore infrastructure and create conditions for the population.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: No family, no person to be left without attention
2020-05-01 287President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits Syrdarya region.
2020-03-27 14415On March 26, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on strengthening the fight against the spread of coronavirus infection. At the beginning of the meeting, the Head of the state again addressed people.
2020-03-13 7636Hyatt Regency hotel in Tashkent hosted a presentation of the special issue of Azerbaijan’s “Tarixi Şəxsiyyətlər” (Historical Persons) magazine