Talks between Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Emomali Rahmon Take Place
2022-09-17 317On September 15, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held the negotiations with the President of the Republic of Tajikistan Emomali Rahmon.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: It was not easy to achieve independence
2022-08-31 345On August 31, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Shahidlar Khotirasi (Memory of Victims) alley.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Every award is the recognition of the people, the trust of the Motherland
2022-08-30 394By the decrees of the President of Uzbekistan on the occasion of the 31st Anniversary of Independence of Uzbekistan, many compatriots have been awarded honorary titles, orders and medals. A group of foreign citizens was also awarded the Dustlik (Friendship) Order for a great contribution to the development of cooperation with Uzbekistan.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Mahalla should be the initiator of transformations in society
2022-08-12 1151President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Sobirobod mahalla in Tashkent’s Yunusabad district.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: “All ministries should change the method of work and improve the quality of services for the population”
2022-08-05 820A videoconference dedicated to an important issue for the country – the reform of the civil service continues under the chairmanship of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits the dried-up bottom of the Aral Sea
2022-02-24 346President Shavkat Mirziyoyev became familiar with the ongoing work on afforestation of the dried-up bottom of the Aral Sea.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: There can be no economic future without digital economy
2020-09-22 10991On September 22, 2020, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on implementation of digital economy and e-government in industries and regions
2020-09-23 287On September 22, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on implementation of digital economy and e-government in industries and regions.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Neglect of this perilous disease is absolutely unacceptable
2020-07-09 300President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the videoconference on July 8, dwelt on the work being carried out in Uzbekistan to combat coronavirus infection.