Shavkat Mirziyoyev: The greatest school, the most excellent education is history itself
2024-08-31 486August 31 is the Day of Remembrance of the Victims of Repression. In this regard, representatives of state and public organizations, the older generation, and the intelligentsia gathered on the Shahidlar Khotirasi (Memory of Victims) Alley.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev completes his visit to France
2022-11-23 392The two-day official visit of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to France has been completed.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev completes his working visit to Kazakhstan
2022-10-28 337The President of Uzbekistan took part and addressed the “Central Asia – European Union” Summit, putting forward important proposals and initiatives to further enhance multifaceted cooperation between the countries of the region and the EU.
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at First Central Asia – European Union Summit
2022-10-28 337Today, Uzbekistan, which is already home to more than half of the population of Central Asia, is experiencing active demographic growth, which creates a solid foundation and powerful resource for the long-term sustainable development of the country.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev congratulates President of China Xi Jinping
2022-10-24 321The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev congratulated the President of the People’s Republic of China Xi Jinping on the successful holding of the 20th National Congress of the Chinese Communist Party and his re-election to the post of General Secretary of the Central Committee of the Party.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev: “Planting a tree with love should become the culture of the people, the mahalla”
2022-10-12 347The implementation of the nationwide project “Yashil Makon” (Green Space) was considered at the meeting chaired by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev returns to Tashkent
2022-10-09 304President Shavkat Mirziyoyev completed his working visit to Russia and returned to Tashkent.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev instructs to reduce payments for the import of off-road vehicles
2022-09-19 330The President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev chairs a meeting on measures to increase the country’s domestic and inbound tourism potential.
Speech of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the meeting of the Council of Heads of the Member-States of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization
2022-09-17 359I am glad to have the opportunity to personally receive in ancient and hospitable Samarkand the leaders of the SCO member-states, the observer countries, our honored guests and the representatives of international organizations.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev Awarded the Order
2022-09-17 490The President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has been awarded the Russian Order of Alexander Nevsky for the great merits in strengthening friendship and cooperation between the two countries.