The number of tourists in Bostanlyk has increased 12 times
2024-12-06 606President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Bostanlyk district in Tashkent region and got acquainted with the construction and landscaping work progress.
To the participants of the International Conference “Perspective use of nuclear energy for peaceful purposes in sustainable development of Organization of Islamic Cooperation member states: international and national experience”
2024-12-05 528I extend my heartfelt greetings to all participants of the international conference dedicated to the relevant issues of the peaceful use of atomic energy and its development.
The President of Uzbekistan notes the importance of enhancing the multifaceted partnership with the IAEA
2024-12-05 564Prospects for a radical expansion of bilateral cooperation and the promotion of new areas of practical interaction were discussed in detail at a meeting on December 4 between the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Director General of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) Rafael Grossi.