Shavkat Mirziyoyev unveils vital initiatives to enhance practical cooperation in the SCO
2019-06-14 372The Bishkek Summit of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization continued with an extended meeting of the heads of state. The talks were attended, along with leaders of member countries, also by chiefs of delegstions of observer nations and international organizations.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev, Sooronbai Zheenbekov discuss cooperation issues
2019-06-13 330Upon arrival in Bishkek, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sooronbai Zheenbekov.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: The main goal is to develop human capital in our country
2019-05-29 378On May 28, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a meeting dedicated to tasks of developing science and higher education.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives IMF Managing Director
2019-05-17 317Today, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Managing Director of the International Monetary Fund, Christine Lagarde, who is in our country on an official visit.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev laid flowers at the Sorrowful Mother Monument
325Uzbekistan is widely celebrating the National holiday – the Day of Memory and Honor.