President: Only strong will, unity, solidarity, and hard work will ensure peace and development in our country
2024-11-19 762On November 19, Tashkent hosted the first plenary session of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The President of Uzbekistan and the Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia discuss issues of further developing multifaceted cooperation
2024-11-12 622On the sidelines of the Arab-Islamic Extraordinary Summit, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the Crown Prince, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Mohammed bin Salman Al Saud.
2024-11-12 713I would like to extend my deep gratitude to the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques, His Majesty the King of Saudi Arabia Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, and His Highness the Crown Prince and Prime Minister Mohammed bin Salman Al Saud for hosting this important summit today on the most urgent and painful issue on the global political agenda – the problem of Palestine.
The President of Uzbekistan speaks in favor of a speedy settlement of the Middle East conflict
2024-11-12 712On November 11, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev addressed the Arab-Islamic Extraordinary Summit.
The President of Uzbekistan notes the importance of enhancing partnership with Saudi Arabia in green energy
2024-11-11 665On November 11, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Minister of Energy of Saudi Arabia, Prince Abdulaziz bin Salman Al Saud, as part of his participation in the Arab-Islamic Extraordinary Summit in Riyadh.
The President of Uzbekistan arrives in Saudi Arabia
2024-11-11 646The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived on a working visit in Riyadh on November 11.
The President of Uzbekistan departs for Riyadh
2024-11-11 666The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the invitation of the Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques, King of Saudi Arabia Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, departed for this country on a working visit on November 11.
The President of Uzbekistan to visit Saudi Arabia and Azerbaijan
2024-11-11 636The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay working visits to Saudi Arabia and the Republic of Azerbaijan on November 11-13 to attend the international summits.