The President of Uzbekistan arrives in Saint Petersburg
2024-12-25 695The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in the Russian Federation on a working visit.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to pay a working visit to the Russian Federation
2024-12-24 589The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the invitation of the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin, will pay a working visit to the city of Saint Petersburg to participate in the CIS and EAEU summits, which will be held on December 25-26.
Uzbekistan and Russia leaders hold a phone call
2024-12-19 544On December 19, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev had a telephone conversation with the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin.
A logistics hub has started operating in the pharmaceutical cluster
2024-12-19 609President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the activities of the Grand Pharm Logistics Hub in Zangiota district of Tashkent region.
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan receives the Ambassador of UAE
2024-12-17 554Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan Bakhtiyor Saidov today received Ambassador of the United Arab Emirates Saeed Matar AlQemzi, reports Dunyo IA correspondent.
A large tourist center is planned to be built in Bostanlyk
2024-12-17 643President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the project of an international tourist center, which is planned to be built in Bostanlyk district of Tashkent region.
18 new energy facilities have been commissioned, construction of another 6 capacities has been launched
2024-12-16 580On December 13, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in a ceremony dedicated to launching new energy capacities and constructing several facilities.