2025-03-03 113Hotels in Singapore
President advocates for full-scale business partnership development between Uzbekistan and Malaysia
2025-02-06 1059As part of his official visit to Kuala Lumpur, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim participated in a joint business forum.
President visits the Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia
2025-02-05 902As part of his official visit, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia.
Joint Statement on Deepening Cooperation Toward Strategic Partnership signed
2025-02-05 1070Following productive negotiations in Kuala Lumpur, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim signed a Joint Statement on Deepening Bilateral Cooperation Toward Strategic Partnership.
The President of Uzbekistan and the Prime Minister of Malaysia agree to launch a Period of Innovative Development of Partnership between Uzbekistan and Malaysia
2025-02-05 1146On February 5, at the Perdana Putra Government Complex, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Prime Minister of Malaysia Anwar Ibrahim held talks in a contracted format and with the participation of official delegations.
The official welcome ceremony for the President of Uzbekistan takes place
2025-02-05 1096On February 5, a solemn official welcome ceremony for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, took place at the Perdana Putra Government Complex in Kuala Lumpur.
The President of Uzbekistan arrives in Malaysia
2025-02-05 1126At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Malaysia, Anwar Ibrahim, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, arrived in Malaysia on the evening of February 4 for an official visit.
2025-02-03 1049At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Malaysia, Anwar Ibrahim, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5.