The President of Uzbekistan concludes his state visit to France
2025-03-14 69The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, concluded the historic state visit to the French Republic.
The President of Uzbekistan is awarded the Order of the Legion of Honour
2025-03-13 97As part of his visit to Paris, a ceremony was held to award the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, with the Order of the Legion of Honour, the highest award of the French Republic.
The President of Uzbekistan calls for strengthening multifaceted business cooperation between Uzbekistan and France
2025-03-13 82During his visit to Paris, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, met with representatives of France’s leading business community.
Uzbekistan and France establish strategic partnership
2025-03-13 84Following negotiations in Paris, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, and the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron, adopted a Joint Declaration on the Establishment of a Strategic Partnership.
Official welcome ceremony for the President of Uzbekistan takes place
2025-03-13 68Today, on March 12, an official welcome ceremony for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, took place at the Hôtel des Invalides in Paris as part of his state visit to the French Republic.
President of Uzbekistan meets with UNESCO Director-General
2025-03-12 32On March 12, as part of his state visit to France, the President of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, received UNESCO Director-General Audrey Azoulay.
The state visit of the President of Uzbekistan to France begins
2025-03-12 38The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, has arrived in Paris on a state visit at the invitation of the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to pay a state visit to France
2025-03-11 40At the invitation of the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, will pay a state visit to France from March 11 to 13.
A report presented on employment, investment, and export indicators
2025-03-05 120On March 4, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev reviewed a report on poverty reduction, employment promotion, and investment and export performance.